People

Administrative Council

Cindy Rinker, Chairperson

Pastor
Rev. Robert Hoskins
Lay Leader
Bobbie Eller
Lay Member to Annual Conference
Beth Dalton
Pastor-Parish Relations Chairperson
John Linaberg
Finance Chairperson
Larry Helsley
Board of Trustees Chairperson
TBD
Church Treasurer
Christina Price
Recording Secretary
Martha Dalton
United Methodist Men President
Terry McClelland

Ministry Committee Leaders

Education Committee Missions Committee Worship Committee
Will Elledge TBD Martha Dalton
Youth Representative
Darden Lear
Sunday School Superintendent
Linda Williams
Young Adult Representative
Lizzie Cooper
Membership Secretary
Linda McClelland
Memorial Committee Chairperson
Elizabeth "Kay" Seibert
Tape Ministries
TBD
District Steward
Kathleen Cooper
Choir Director
Jason Perry
Communications/Web Page
Wayne Stanley
Newsletter
Cindy Rinker
Facebook Page
Beth Dalton
Youth Face Book Page
Elizabeth Cooper
Alt. Lay Member to Annual Conf.
Terry McClelland

At-large Members

Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class of 2017
Ted Ferrell
Gary Hoover
Jeff Higgs
Kay Seibert 
Diane Cary
Kenny Rinker
Andrea Harris
Nathan Williams
John Hoffman
Patti Stickley
Emeritus Member
Alice Brill
Church Historian
Joyce French

Committee on Nomination and Leadership Development

Pastor Hoskins, Chairperson

Ex officio: Bobbie Eller, Lay Leader

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Betty Laughlin
Joyce French
Doug Mather
Sue Heironimus
Dianne Elledge
Martha Dalton
Cara Lear
Kenny Rinker
Jean Bauserman

Board of Trustees

 Chairperson TBD

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Catherine Mendoza
Kay Helsley
Doug Mather
Jeff Pence
John Richman, Jr.
Peter Truban
Jason Cooper
Steve Heltzel
Chester Johnson

Staff/Pastor-Parish Relations Committee

John Linaburg, Chairperson

Ex officio: Bobbie Eller, Lay Leader

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Mary Kent
Pat Hoffman
Anne French
Patti Hollins
Rich Cooley
John Linaburg
Kathleen Cooper
Terry McClelland
Amy Barbour

Committee on Finance

Larry Helsley, Chairperson

Ex officio:
Cindy Rinker, Church Council Chair
John Linaburg, SPPRC Chair
TBD, Trustee Chair
Bobbie Eller, Lay Leader
Christina Price, Treasurer
Kathleen Reynolds, Financial Secretary (staff)
Kathleen Cooper, District Steward
Kay Seibert, Memorial Committee Chair
TBD, Missions Committee
Becky T. Cooper & Evelyn "Ebbie" Linaburg, Scholarship Committee Co-Chairs
Pat Canody, Chief Teller

At-large Members:
Max Hutton
Suzanne Roulston

Audit Committee

Betty Laughlin & Chris Eller

Permanent Endowment Committee

Max Hutton, Chairperson

Ex officio:
Robert Hoskins, Pastor
Christina Price, Treasurer
Larry Helsley, Finance Representative
Peter Truban, Trustee Representative

At-large Members:
Dr. John Hoffman
Max Hutton
Elizabeth Cooper

Child Care Center Committee

Dale Wurzer, Chairperson

CCC Director: Caroline Juliano
Pastor: Robert Hoskins

Bill Decker
Pat Hoffman
Dee Dee French
Debbie MacDonald
Hannah Foltz

Other Committees

Except for the chairpersons, members of these committees are not nominated by the Committee on Nominations and Leadership Development.

Education

Will Elledge, Education Chairperson
Linda Williams, SS Superintendent
Becky H. Cooper, VBS Director

Missions

TBD, Chairperson
Dale Wurzer
Lynn Chance
Christina Price
Melanie Stanley
David MacDonald
Cindy Rinker

Worship

Martha Dalton, Worship Chair
Robert Hoskins, Pastor
Jason Perry, Choir Director
Suzanne Roulston, Acolytes
Allyson Higgs, Organist
Janie Gonzalez, Readers
Linda Fadely & Betty Laughlin, Communion
Doug Mather, 8:30 Ushers
Warren French, 11:00 Ushers
Connie Hawkins & Linda Vann, Greeters
Tish Richman, at large member
Becky T. Cooper, at large member
Beth Dalton, at large member

Kitchen Committee

Jean Bauserman & Linda Fadely, Chairs
Lillian Bowers
Louise Decker
Jackie Emmart
Kay Seibert

Memorial Committee

Kay Seibert, Chairperson
Becky Lambert
Joyce French
Debbie MacDonald

Tape Ministry/Shut-ins

Bill & Louise Decker
Nick & Kay Seibert
Martha Thompson
Lillian Bowers
Mary Miller

Latest Sermon

Sunday Worship Services

8:30 and 11:00 am

Sunday School All Ages

10:00 am

Fellowship Time

Sundays 9:36 am

 
Staffed Nursery Available

Upcoming Events

None Scheduled